Privacy Policy

WE CARE ABOUT YOUR PRIVACY

We take the protection and privacy of the users of our website seriously and take the necessary measures to guarantee it. We are therefore committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect as described below. Our users will find in this Privacy Policy the personal information that we collect about them, the purposes for which it is used, the means by which it is collected, the means by which users may object to the collection, and the security measures taken to protect their personal information.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following information:

  • Name
  • First Name
  • Email Address

The personal information we collect is collected through the methods of collection described below, in the “Forms and Methods of Collection” and following sections. In addition to the purposes described in the “Forms and Methods of Collection” and following sections, we do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information to third parties.

2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

  • Contact form
  • Website Registration form
  • Order Form

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • Responding to visitor requests.
  • Order tracking
  • Information
  • Statistics
  • Website management (presentation, organization)

3. INTERACTIVITY

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may occur between you and our website. This information is collected by the following means:

  • Forum or chat area
  • Comments
  • Correspondance

We use the information we collect for the following purposes:

  • Website management (presentation, organization)
  • Validation of players
  • Statistics

4. LOG FILES AND COOKIES

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information:

  • IP address
  • Operating system
  • Visited pages and queries
  • Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to achieve the following objectives:

  • Statistical studies
  • Improvement of service and personalised welcome

Users can choose to configure their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert them when cookies are being sent. If they do so, some parts of the website may not function properly.

5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We undertake not to sell to third parties or generally market the personal information collected. However, we may share this information with third parties for the following reasons:

  • Creation of consumer profiles
  • Partnership
  • Advertising

If you do not wish your personal information to be shared with third parties, you may object to this at the time of collection or at any time thereafter, as set out in the “Right to Object and Opt Out” section.

6. RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The person responsible for the processing of personal information will keep all personal information collected in its computer systems on the site under reasonable security conditions for a period of : 6 months.

7. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our site is hosted by : HOSTINGER, whose registered office is located at HOSTINGER INTERNATIONAL LTD, 61 Lordou Vironos Street, 6023 Larnaca, Cyprus, which can be reached at this adress.

8. PERSONAL INFORMATION CONTROLLER

a) The person responsible for processing personal information

The person responsible for the processing of personal information is: Wallskors. He can be contacted as follows: You can contact us at support@wallskors.com The person responsible for processing personal information is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal information.

b) Obligations of the person responsible for processing personal information

The person responsible for processing personal information undertakes to protect the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without your knowledge and to respect the purposes for which this information was collected.

Furthermore, the person responsible for processing personal information undertakes to notify you in the event of rectification or deletion of personal information, unless this would involve disproportionate formalities, costs or steps.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform you by any means.

9. RIGHT OF OPPOSITION AND WITHDRAWAL

We are committed to providing you with the right to object and withdraw your personal information.

The right of opposition is the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned at the time of collection.

The right of withdrawal is the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, on a mailing list.

In order to exercise these rights, you can contact the owners of the website and send them a notice informing them of your opposition to the use of your personal information for the purposes that do not suit you by email via support@wallskors.com or by using the following contact form here .

10. RIGHT OF ACCESS

We undertake to recognize a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned who wish to consult, modify, or even delete information concerning them. The exercise of this right will be done by sending a notice to the owners of the website at the following address: fondateur@wallskors.com.

11. SECURITY

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol
  • Access management – authorized person
  • Access management – data subject
  • Computer backup
  • Digital certificate development
  • Login / Password
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers perfect security, there is always a degree of risk when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

12. LEGISLATION

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in : An Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector RLRQ c P-39.1